Privacy Policy & Terms of Service

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.intreemedia.com

Last Reviewed November 2020


Thank you for using InTree Media or visiting our website. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your data and this policy explains what we collect and how we use your personal information. This policy may be amended as we release new features, or when legal requirements arise. We encourage you to review this policy from time to time to stay informed of any changes that might affect you.

Definitions


When we say “InTree Media”, “we”, or “us”, we are referring to InTree Media Ltd. InTree Media provides users with tools to help them create and manage client galleries and more through the use of its web application, website hosting services and other tools and services (the “Services”). When we say “Users”, we are referring to customers who are visiting our site or are using our Services. When we say “Clients”, we are referring to customers who are visiting or using our Users’ sites.

How do we collect your information?

Information you provided directly: When you sign up for an account or use the Services, you provide account and transaction related information through your account. These may include your profile information, Client’s name, email and photos, your communication preferences. For Clients, these may include billing/shipping information provided when purchasing from a gallery.
Information from your use of the site and Services: When you visit the website or use the Services, we collect information of your activity and usage from your interaction with the site. These may include your IP address, browser and device information, timestamps of your interactions on the site. These information is mainly collected automatically using cookies or other similar technology. You can read more about our Cookie Policy here.
Information from other sources: We may collect information from other services such as third party service providers, payment processors, or advertising services. These may include device and location information, limited information on your card used for payment, prior visits to our website, or whether you opened an email campaign.

How do we use the information we collect?

We use the information collected primarily to provide you with the Services you signed up for and to support our legitimate interests in operating our Services and business.
To provide you with the services you signed up for: We will use the information you provided to enable you to create galleries, websites, to communicate with your Clients, to facilitate payment and order processing and any other services requested by you. This also includes sharing this information with third-party service providers in order to provide the services (such as emailing a Client). When we need to share information, we take the steps to ensure that only the necessary information is shared, and the information is protected and being used in accordance with this policy.
To maintain and improve our services: We use the information collected to analyze our site performance and measure the usage of features.
To verify your identity: When we need to authenticate your account to provide you support, or if concerns arise in regards to identity theft. We use the information to verify your identity.
To personalize your experience and advertise our services: We may use the information to conduct our advertising and marketing campaigns and referral program. You may opt out of certain ad targeting and retargeting services with the third-party advertising networks directly.
To communicate with you about our services: We will send you emails about transactions on your account, technical notices, and feature announcements.
To provide you with support: When you contact us for help, we will use the information to assist you in your use of the Services.
To meet legal requirements: We may need to use the information to comply with legal requests such as court orders, request by public authorities, and any other other appropriate legal mechanisms.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Account Information: To create an account, we collect your email address, business name. To use the Services, we collect the information you voluntarily provided through your Account, including information about your Clients that you share with us (email addresses, names). For Clients who use the store functionalities in your gallery, we collect the information Clients provide during checkout.
Log data: When you access or use our website or services, our servers will automatically record log data which may include IP addresses, device and browser configurations, date and time of access, browsing times and loading errors if applicable.
Usage data: We may collect data on how you use the Services, such as gallery creation date and time, timestamps of communications you sent out via the account.
Additional information: We may collect additional information when you contact us for support, communicate with us via social media channels or contact us through third-party services.

Comments: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Google Analytics – We use Google Analytics to help measure how users interact with our websites – https://policies.google.com/privacy

Who we share your data with

Third-party Service Providers: We share your information with our third-party Service Providers who provide and support our Services. We will only share information that is necessary for the third-party to complete the service and require them to use the information a manner that is consistent with this policy. Examples of Service Providers include hosting and content delivery services, customer support management services and payment processors.
User’s instruction: We will share and disclose the personal information only on your instruction, provided the are part of the functionality of the Services and they are in compliance with applicable law.
Change in business: In the case of a merger, acquisition, financing, reorganization or sale, information collected may be shared on the basis that it is subject to standard confidentiality arrangements.
To comply with the law: Information may be disclosed if it is deemed necessary to comply with the law and court order, to protect the rights of individuals and to fulfill law enforcement requirements.
Marketing: We may share information with third-party advertising networks (such as Facebook and Instagram) in order to deliver relevant advertisements to you and to manage our communications with you. We do not use your content for this purpose.

How long we retain your data


We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as long as needed to provide you with the Services. We may also retain and use your information in order to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, to enforce our agreements and to protect our and others’ interests. We may continue to store your information for a reasonable amount of time after you cancel your paid subscription or becomes inactive, in the case that you wish to reactivate your account. You may delete your Account in your account dashboard or by contact us at supporty@intreemedia.com, in which case your information will be deleted. Anonymized information that are not identifiable to a person might be retained to help us improve our Services.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

International Information Transfer

As part of providing the Services to you, your personal information might be transferred, stored or processed in a country other than where you are located. InTree Media will ensure the transfers will be completed in compliance with mechanisms that is recognized under the relevant Data Protection Legislation as providing an adequate level of protection for data transfers. Specifically for residents of the EEA, we will ensure the data transfer is completed in accordance to the Standard Contractual Clauses (EU Model Clauses) and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Your Rights


You have the rights over your personal information. Subject to any exemptions provided by law, we take reasonable steps to allow you to access, correct, amend, delete, port, or limit the use of your personal information. You can usually manage your information simply by logging into your account and editing your information directly in the dashboard. If you cannot perform these actions yourself, you can contact us at support@intreemedia.com for assistance. Please note that we may ask you for proof of account ownership and/or identity before fulfilling your request.
If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), we will normally collect personal information from you only where, a) we have your consent to do so, b) where we need your personal information to fulfill a contract with you, or c) where the processing is in our legitimate interest in providing the services. In most cases, if you do not provide the requested information, we will not be able to provide the service to you.
If you are a User and wish to exercise these rights, please reach out to us at support@intreemedia.com. If you are a Client of a User and wish to exercise these rights, please contact the User you interacted with directly — we serve as a processor on their behalf, and can only forward your request to them to allow them to respond.

Your contact information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or InTree Media’s practices, or if you are looking to exercise any of your rights. You may contact us at support@intreemedia.com

Data Protection

InTree Media follows industry standards on the management of personal information. We employ technical and administrative safeguards intended to protect against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration and disclosure of personal information. We maintain security measures such as the use of redundancies and employ firewalls to protect against unlawful access and network vulnerabilities. No method of storage and transfer of information over the Internet is absolute secure, while we have safeguards in place, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Stripe Checkout User Terms of Service — Canada

Last updated: June 21, 2018

These Stripe Checkout User Terms of Service are a legal agreement between Stripe, Inc. (“Stripe”, “we” or “us”) and you, the user of the Stripe Checkout service (“you”). By using the Stripe Checkout service, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

1. General.

The Stripe Checkout service (“Stripe Checkout”) is technology that makes it easier for merchants on the Internet (“Merchants”) to collect payment from individuals like you. Stripe Checkout also makes it easy for you to store a credit card or debit card (“Payment Credentials”) with Stripe for use across the websites of Merchants who’ve chosen to enable it.

2. Using Stripe Checkout.

When you check out on the website of a Merchant that has Stripe Checkout enabled, we will ask you if you’d like us to remember you. When you allow us to remember you, Stripe will store certain identifying information, such as a password, your email address, or your mobile phone number (“Stripe Credentials”), and your Payment Credentials. The advantage of remembering you is that it will make your checkout quicker and easier if you come back to the same website, or to any of the other websites that use Stripe (a “Checkout Enabled Site”) – this can be especially handy when you’re on a mobile device or don’t have your credit card in front of you.

If you elect to allow us to remember you, Stripe will use cookies to link your web browser to your Stripe Credentials and recognize when you return to a Checkout Enabled Site. If you come to a Checkout Enabled Site and we don’t recognize you (for example, because you’ve cleared your cookies, logged out, or you’re using a different device), we will provide a way for you to identify yourself and login via your Stripe Credentials (for example, by sending you a verification code via SMS text message). While you are logged in, Stripe will give you the ability to make purchases using your stored Payment Credentials. Stripe may also allow you to make a purchase with your Payment Credentials by sending a message directly from the email address or phone number stored as your Stripe Credentials (for example, to authorize a purchase via SMS).

If you send us text messages, or have us send you one, don’t forget that your carrier might charge you for that.

3. Stripe’s Role.

Stripe Checkout is a way of storing your Payment Credentials, but it doesn’t change anything else about your relationship with the Merchant you’re paying or your bank or credit card company. You are ultimately responsible for the purchases you make using Stripe Checkout. Also, the Merchant is the one responsible for providing you the goods or services that you purchase using Stripe Checkout, not Stripe. Stripe will use reasonable efforts to keep your Payment Credentials secure.

4. Making Changes.

If you want to delete your Payment Credentials, stop storing information using Stripe Checkout, or change your settings, please contact us.

5. Representations and Warranties.

By using Stripe Checkout you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and that you will not use Stripe Checkout for any fraudulent, unlawful or abusive purpose.

6. Disclaimers.

Stripe Checkout, including all content, software, functions, materials, and information made available on, provided in connection with or accessible through Stripe Checkout, are provided “as is.” To the fullest extent permissible by law, Stripe, its affiliates, and their agents, merchants or independent contractors (the “Disclaiming Entities”), make no representation or warranty of any kind whatsoever for the services or the content, materials, information and functions made accessible by Stripe Checkout, or for any breach of security associated with the transmission of sensitive information through Stripe Checkout. Each Disclaiming Entity disclaims without limitation, any warranty of any kind with respect to the services, noninfringement, merchantability, or fitness for a particular purpose. The Disclaiming Entities do not warrant that the functions contained in the services will be uninterrupted or error free. The Disclaiming Entities shall not be responsible for any service interruptions, including, but not limited to, system failures or other interruptions that may affect the receipt, processing, acceptance, completion or settlement of payment transactions. The Disclaiming Entities are not responsible for the accuracy of any payment instrument, offer, or reward program item information, including, without limitation, whether such information is accurate.

7. Limitations of Liability; Force Majeure.

In no event shall any Disclaiming Entity be responsible or liable to you or any third party under any circumstances for any indirect, consequential, special, punitive or exemplary, damages or losses, including but not limited to damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data, or other intangible losses which may be incurred in connection with any Disclaiming Entity or the services, or any goods, services, or information purchased, received, sold, or paid for by way of the services, regardless of the type of claim or the nature of the cause of action, even if the Disclaiming Entity has been advised of the possibility of such damage or loss. In no event shall the Disclaiming Entities’ total cumulative liability arising from or relating to these Terms of Service exceed $10 US dollars. Each party acknowledges that the other party has entered into these Terms of Service relying on the limitations of liability stated herein and that those limitations are an essential basis of the bargain between the parties. In addition to and without limiting any of the foregoing, no Disclaiming Entity shall have any liability for any failure or delay resulting from any condition beyond the reasonable control of such party, including but not limited to governmental action or acts of terrorism, earthquake, fire, flood or other acts of God, labor conditions, power failures and Internet disturbances.

8. Governing Law.

This Agreement is concluded in English.

This Agreement and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with it or its subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) (a “Dispute”) will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Ireland.

Any Dispute shall be finally resolved by arbitration under the LCIA Rules by a sole arbitrator appointed in accordance with the said Rules. It is agreed that the seat of the arbitration shall be Dublin and the language of the arbitration shall be English.

9. Modification of Terms of Service; Notices.

We have the right to change or add to these Terms of Service at any time, solely with prospective effect, and to change, delete, discontinue, or impose conditions on use of Stripe Checkout by posting such changes on our website or any other website we maintain or own. We may provide you with notice via email, postings on our website, or through other reasonable means. If you are an existing Stripe Checkout user, the changes will come into effect 10 days after we post the changes to our website, and your use of Stripe Checkout more than 10 days after we publish any such changes on our website, constitutes your acceptance of the modified Terms of Service. In the event that you do not agree with any such modification, your sole and exclusive remedy is to terminate your use of Stripe Checkout. You can access a copy of the current terms of these Terms of Service on our website at any time. You can find out when these Terms of Service were last changed by checking the “Last updated” date at the top of these Terms of Service.

10. Assignment.

You may not assign these Terms of Service or any rights or obligations hereunder, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior written approval and any such attempted assignment shall be void. We reserve the right to freely assign these Terms of Service and the rights and obligations hereunder, to any third party without notice or consent. Subject to the foregoing, these Terms of Service shall be binding upon and inure to the benefit of the parties hereto, their successors and permitted assigns.

11. Data.

By using Stripe Checkout, you agree to the Stripe Privacy Policy, which is incorporated into and forms part of these Terms of Service. You should be aware that your data may be transferred, processed and stored outside of your country (including, if you are located in the European Union, outside of the European Union), and that your data may be subject to disclosure as required by applicable law.

Stripe has implemented reCAPTCHA on Stripe Checkout. Use of reCAPTCHA is subject to the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

12. Survival.

Upon termination of your use of Stripe Checkout or termination of these Terms of Service for any reason, in addition to this section, the following sections shall survive termination: Sections 5 through 13.

13. Miscellaneous.

Stripe’s failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms of Service will not be considered a waiver of that right or provision. If any provision of these Terms of Service shall be adjudged by any court of competent jurisdiction to be unenforceable or invalid, that provision shall be limited or eliminated to the minimum extent necessary so that these Terms of Service shall otherwise remain in full force and effect and remain enforceable between the parties. Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. these Terms of Service, including Stripe’s policies governing Stripe Checkout referenced herein, constitutes the entire agreement between you and Stripe with respect to the use of Stripe Checkout. These Terms of Service are not intended and shall not be construed to create any rights or remedies in any parties other than you and Stripe, and no other person will have the ability to assert any rights as a third party beneficiary under these Terms of Service. These Terms of Service do not limit any rights that Stripe may have under trade secret, copyright, patent or other laws.

Please read these Terms of Use carefully before accessing or using this website www.intreemedia.com, software, apps, and/or plug-ins made available by InTree Media or its affiliates (individually and collectively, the “Site”).

Last Updated November 2020

 

Acceptance of Terms

You agree to and are bound by the terms and conditions set forth below and in any modified or additional terms that InTree Media, Ltd. (“InTree Media”) may publish from time to time (collectively, the “Terms of Use”). If you do not agree to all of the terms and conditions contained in the Terms of Use, do not access or use this Site.
InTree Media may change these Terms of Use from time to time. Your continued access or use of the Site constitutes your acceptance of such changes. Your access and use of the Site will be subject to the current version of the Terms of Use, rules and guidelines posted on the Site at the time of such use. Please regularly check the “Terms of Use” link on the home page of InTreeMedia.com to view the then-current terms. If you breach any of the Terms of Use, your license to access or use this Site shall automatically terminate.

Intellectual Property; Limited License to Users

Subject to your compliance with these Terms of Use, any applicable license agreement with InTree Media, and the law, you may access and use the Site. InTree Media remains the sole owner of all right, title, and interest in the Site and reserves all rights not expressly granted under these Terms of Use. InTree Media may modify, replace, or discontinue the Site or any part thereof at any time, for any reason, with or without notice, in InTree Media’s sole discretion. InTree Media provides the Site on an “as is” and “as available” basis.
All content on this Site, including but not limited to Images, Footage, and related metadata (collectively the “InTree Media Content”), as well as the selection and arrangement of the InTree Media Content, are protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and other intellectual property laws and treaties. Any unauthorized use of any InTree Media Content violates such laws and this Terms of Use. Except as expressly provided herein or in a separate license agreement between you and InTree Media, InTree Media does not grant any express or implied permission to use the Site or any InTree Media Content. You agree not to copy, republish, frame, link to, download, transmit, modify, adapt, create derivative works based on, rent, lease, loan, sell, assign, distribute, display, perform, license, sublicense or reverse engineer the Site or any InTree Media Content. In addition, you agree not to use any data mining, robots or similar data and/or image gathering and extraction methods in connection with the Site or InTree Media Content.
Unless you enter into a license agreement with InTree Media you may not download, distribute, display and/or copy any InTree Media Content.
You may not remove any watermarks or copyright notices contained in the InTree Media Content.

InTree Media Trademarks

For the purposes of these Terms of Use, the term, “Trademark(s)” means all common law or registered trademarks, logos, service marks, trade names, Internet domain names, or other indications of origin now or in the future used by InTree Media.
Nothing contained herein grants or shall be construed to grant you any rights to use any InTree Media Trademark, unless expressly conferred by these Terms of Use.

You agree that you will not use InTree Media’s Trademarks in any manner that might tarnish, disparage, or reflect adversely on such Trademarks or InTree Media.

You agree that you will not contest or otherwise challenge (e.g., in any legal action or otherwise), or assist or encourage any other person or entity to contest or challenge, the validity of any of InTree Media Trademarks or the Trademark rights claimed by InTree Media.
You agree that you will not use any InTree Media Trademark or any variant thereof including misspellings) as a domain name or as part of a domain name regardless of the top-level domain, or as a metatag, keyword, or any other type of programming code or data.
You may not at any time, adopt or use, without InTree Media’s prior written consent any word or mark which is similar to or likely to be confused with InTree Media’s Trademarks.
The look and feel of the InTree Media website, including all page headers, custom graphics, button icons, and scripts, is the trade dress and/or trademark or service mark of InTree Media and may not be copied, imitated or used, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of InTree Media.

All other trademarks, product names, and company names or logos used or appearing on the InTree Media website are the property of their respective owners. Reference to any products, services, processes or other information, by trade name, trademark, manufacturer, supplier or otherwise does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation thereof by InTree Media, unless expressly so stated.
You may not use a InTree Media trademark, logo, Image or other proprietary graphic of InTree Media to link to the InTree Media website without the prior written consent of InTree Media.
You may not frame or hotlink to the InTree Media website or any Image without the prior written consent of InTree Media.
Information You Provide

InTree Media (or third parties acting on its behalf) may collect information related to your use of the Site. Third-party platforms through which you access the Site may collect information related to your use of such third-party platform and make such information available to InTree Media subject to your agreement with the applicable third-party platform. InTree Media’s collection and use of all such information shall at all times conform to this Terms of Use, the InTree Media Privacy Policy, and applicable law.
InTree Media will use and protect your personal information, such as your name and address, in accordance with the InTree Media Privacy Statement, the contents of which are incorporated by reference into these Terms of Use.

Infringement Claims / DMCA Notices

If you believe that any Image or other material made available by InTree Media infringes upon any copyright that you own or control, you may notify InTree Media in the manner set forth in our DMCA Copyright Infringement Notice Policy.
Limitations

You agree that you shall not:
Engage in any conduct that shall constitute a violation of any law or that infringes the rights of InTree Media or any third party.
Violate any applicable laws or regulations related to the access to or use of the Site, or engage in any activity prohibited by these Terms of Use.
Violate the rights of InTree Media or any third party (including rights of privacy and publicity) or abuse, defame, harass, stalk or threaten another.
Restriction and Termination of Use

InTree Media may block, restrict, disable, suspend or terminate your access to all or part of the Site and/or InTree Media Content at any time in InTree Media’s discretion, without prior notice or liability to you. Any conduct by you that, in InTree Media’s sole discretion, restricts or inhibits any other person or entity from using or enjoying the Site is strictly prohibited and may result in the termination of your access to the Site without further notice.
Links to Third Party Sites

In the event that the Site is available through any third-party platform, or if InTree Media provides links from the Site to any third-party platform or permits any third party to link from its platform to the Site, you understand and agree that InTree Media makes no warranty of any kind, express or implied, and accepts no responsibility for any content or practices of such third parties or their platforms. Such platforms are not under the control of InTree Media, and InTree Media provides and/or permits these links only as a convenience to you. The inclusion of any link does not imply affiliation, endorsement, or adoption by InTree Media.

 

Warranties and Disclaimers

Your use of the Site is at your own risk. The Site is provided by InTree Media under these terms of use “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express, implied, statutory or otherwise. InTree Media expressly disclaims any and all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, to each and any service available from the Site, including, but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, non-infringement, and any other warranty that might arise under any law. Without limiting the foregoing, InTree Media makes no warranty that: (i) the Site will meet your requirements; (ii) access to the Site will be uninterrupted; (iii) the quality of the Site will meet your expectations; and (iv) any errors or defects in the site, services or materials will be corrected. InTree Media makes no representations or warranties that the Site will be permitted in your jurisdiction, that any of Your Content submitted by you will be available through the Site or will be stored by the Site, that the Site will meet your needs, or that InTree Media will continue to support any particular feature of the Site. To the extent any disclaimer or limitation of liability does not apply, all applicable express, implied, and statutory warranties will be limited in duration to a period of thirty (30) days after the date on which you first used the Site, and no warranties shall apply after such period.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless InTree Media, its subsidiaries, affiliates, licensors, employees, agents, third party information providers, Submitters and independent contractors against any claims, damages, costs, liabilities and expenses (including, but not limited to, reasonable attorneys’ fees) arising out of or related to your conduct, your use or inability to use Site, your breach or alleged breach of the Website Terms of Use or of any representation or warranty contained herein, your unauthorized use of the InTree Media Content, or your violation of any rights of another.

Miscellanous

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement, or the breach thereof, shall be settled by binding arbitration administered under the Commercial Arbitration Rules of the American Arbitration Association or of the International Centre for Dispute Resolution in effect on the date of the commencement of arbitration, rather than in court, and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator(s) may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof or having jurisdiction over the relevant party or its assets. The place of arbitration shall be the state and county of New York. The language of the arbitration shall be English. There shall be one arbitrator. Each party shall bear its own costs in the arbitration. InTree Media shall also have the right to commence and prosecute any legal or equitable action or proceeding before any court of competent jurisdiction to obtain injunctive or other relief against you in the event that, in the opinion of InTree Media, such action is necessary or desirable.
These Terms of Use are governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New York, without respect to its conflict of laws principles.
In the event of any conflict between these Terms of Use and any license agreement you enter with InTree Media, the terms of such license agreement shall control.
These Terms of Use shall be construed neither against nor in favor of any party, but rather in accordance with the fair meaning of the language hereof. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of these Terms of Use shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the balance hereof.